O lytic acid , for people who practice regular exercises, not in any way. This active hair produced by the body in situations of intense exercise or jejum, being essential to generate energy for the body – calmer than not muscle that benefits from lytic acid!
Substance, which belongs to group two alpha-hydroxycides (AHA), known to the dermocosmetic industry as an organic compost that aims at the cell renewal and can be a great ally on peles mais sensveis.
Or what are alpha-hydroxycides?
Alpha-hydroxycides are a group on natural acids, derived on immense vegetais, such as fruits, cana-de-acar e, in no case perform lytic acid, perform leite azedo – and this present in uma Variety of products for peel. Normally, they are used in treatments for acne, skin enlargement, melasma, hyperchromia and other skin problems.
Among you more conheten, this:
- glycic acid
- Manlic acid
- Malic acid
- citric acid
- lithic acid.
Pra What is lytic acid?
So funes perform lytic acid so diverse. Like the other AHAs, the chemical spoliant, did not have those small granules and rough texture present as physical spoliers, which treated stripped hair. More isso does not mean that the less powerful!
Or active, perfect for cold consumption, penetrates the skin, eliminating seeing that dead cells and stimulating cell renewal. Furthermore, it irritates or tends to cause less, to depend on the concentrate or used.
Almighty, on agreement with Renato Pazzini, dermatologist by USP and member of a Brazilian Society of Dermatology (SBD), or lytic acid has the capacity to inhibit an enzyme called tyrosinase , responsible for the transfer on melanin between while cells of a skin.
Disso, it is widely used in dermatological treatments that seek to lighten skin spots, it is caused by melasma or by spots caused by sun hair .
Benefits perform lytic acid
Segundo Franklin Verssimo, specialist in aesthetic medicine, has 2 main benefits of the umectant property , which provides a better retention on the skin, contributing significantly to the hydration of a skin and rejuvenation.
In addition, due to the seu lightening effect, normally face part perform treatment on pathologies that cause pigmentation of a skin, as Pazzini explains. Because it is an intermediate AHA, it does not penetrate deeply into the body and promotes a softer sprain, being thymus for people who are very sensitive and / or wrong.
Other benefits perform lytic acid include:
- Clarification on stains
- Deep shaggy
- Melhora na pele texture
- Help zero treatment on acne
- Hydration of uma ctis
- Diminuio dieses fine wrinkles.
As an addition to zero skincare
Also like other alpha-hydroxycides, or lytic acid should be used only during the night after cleaning on skin, in the form on srum or creme. Peel manh, essential or use of sunscreen, that protects the skin against UV rays, responds to peel stains and precooked photoenhancement on skin.
As Acrescenta Pazzini, or lytic acid can be used in the form of peeling in dermatological consultations. O procedure serves as a way to clear up the skin more quickly, promoting cell renewal progressively.
Or I use lytic acid contraindicated for people who have sensitivities the some ingredient present in the performance composition. Quem possui dermatites ou leses ativas also should avoid or use.
For pregnant women, or dermatologist Renato Pazzini explains that, since a low concentration (<6%) is with dermatological accompaniment, or lytic acid can be used.
“Considering that AL a natural product and over high molecular weight, its penetrates to ten superficial litters of a small fur, being therefore considered safe for use by pregnant women”, concludes the specialist.
I also read: tranexmic acid: what to do, how to use restries